Slides Framework

Data Privacy Policy

The travel agency operator SALENTOUR CAFETERO informs the following policy applicable to this company, for the treatment and protection of personal data, in accordance with the provisions of literal k) of article 17 and literal f) of article 18 of Statutory Law 1581 of 2012, article 13 of Decree 1377 of 2013 and the External Circular No. 001 of November 8, 2016 of the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce - SIC. It is the obligation of those responsible and responsible for the processing of personal data, to adopt an internal manual of policies and procedures that is intended to guarantee attention.

1. COMPANY NAME AND IDENTIFICATION:
SALENTOUR CAFETERO is an operator travel agency identified with NIT 30339429-1, RNT 71133, , with address at Finca El Porvenir, vereda Navarco bajo , Salento (Quindío), cell phone 3122880579 and website www.salentourcafetero.com.

2. PRINCIPLES:
SALENTOUR CAFETERO will apply the following specific principles which constitute the rules to follow in the collection, handling, use, treatment and storage of personal data :

a. Principle of legality: In the use, capture, collection and processing of personal data, the rights of the owners and the provisions in force in the matter will be applied.

b. Principle of freedom: The use, capture, collection and processing of personal data can only be carried out with the prior, express and informed consent of the owner, or by legal or judicial mandate that relieves this consent. Personal data may not be obtained or disclosed without prior authorization.

c. Principle of truthfulness or quality: The information subject to use, capture, collection and processing of personal data must be truthful, complete, accurate, updated, verifiable and understandable. The processing of partial, incomplete, fractional or error-inducing data is prohibited.

d. Principle of transparency: In the use, capture, collection and processing of personal data, the right of the holder to obtain SALENTOUR CAFETERO, at any time and without restrictions, information about the use must be guaranteed. existence of any type of personal data that is of interest or ownership.

e. Principle of access and restricted circulation: Personal data, (except public information) , may not be available on the Internet or other means of disclosure or mass communication, unless access is technically controllable to provide restricted knowledge only to holders or authorized third parties. For these purposes the obligation of SALENTOUR CAFETERO is of medium and not of result.

f. Security principle: The personal data and information used, captured, collected and subject to treatment by SALENTOUR CAFETERO will be protected as long as the technical resources and minimum standards allow it , through the adoption of technological protection measures, protocols, and all kinds of administrative measures that are necessary to grant security to the records, avoiding their adulteration, modification, loss, consultation, and in general against any use or access unauthorized.

g. Principle of confidentiality: Each and every person who manages, manages, updates, has or has access to information of any kind found in databases of SALENTOUR CAFETERO, undertake to keep, keep strictly confidential, without revealing it to third parties, all personal, commercial, accounting, technical or any other information provided in the execution and exercise of their functions. All persons who currently work or are linked to the future for this purpose, in the administration and management of databases, must sign a special section in their employment contract or service provision for the purpose of ensuring such commitment. This obligation persists and is maintained even after the end of their employment relationship with SALENTOUR CAFETERO.

3. OBJECT OF THE PRIVACY POLICIES:
The purpose of this manual is to protect the constitutional right of all persons to know, update and rectify the information and personal data provided by them, duly collected in databases and / or files owned by SALENTOUR CAFETERO , or whose treatment has been entrusted to SALENTOUR CAFETERO; and other constitutional rights, freedoms and guarantees, complying with the aforementioned norms. SALENTOUR CAFETERO in all its actions and by all known means, in which it requests information, for example, physical, electronic, telephone access, among others; It is committed to respecting the rights of its customers, employees, suppliers and third parties in general. Therefore, it adopts this manual of personal data processing policies, which are mandatory, both for SALENTOUR CAFETERO and for all its employees, in the performance of their duties; contractors and third parties that act on behalf of the company.

4. SCOPE OF APPLICATION:
These terms and conditions apply to any registration of personal data, carried out in person and / or in person in the connection of any service provided by SALENTOUR CAFETERO. SALENTOUR CAFETERO is directly responsible for the processing of personal data, however, reserves the right to delegate such processing to a third party. SALENTOUR CAFETERO will require the person in charge, the attention and implementation of the appropriate guidelines and procedures that guarantee the protection of personal data, and strict confidentiality thereof.

5. PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING:
The authorization of the owner of the data allows SALENTOUR CAFETERO to collect, transfer, store, use, circulate, delete, update and transmit their information, fulfilling the purpose of providing tourist services, and with the obligations of Colombian law The owner of the personal data, in a prior, express and informed way, will authorize the inclusion of your information in the databases managed by SALENTOUR CAFETERO, when they make use of the website www.salentourcafetero.com and of the other channels available to the company for this purpose, as well as the processing and use of the data, by SALENTOUR CAFETERO, its entities, linked, controlled or affiliated, in compliance with the purposes provided by law. The holder of the information will always have the option to revoke the authorization and / or request the elimination of it.

6. NATIONAL REGISTRY OF DATABASES:
SALENTOUR CAFETERO will proceed to register its databases in the National Database Registry (RNBD) of the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce - SIC , in accordance with the current regulations and regulations issued for this purpose by the National Government. Understand, RNBD as the public directory of the databases subject to treatment operating in the country, which can be freely consulted by citizens.

7. AUTHORIZATION OF THE HOLDER:
The authorization of the holder of the personal data can be recorded in a physical, electronic document, on the internet, by email and / or in any other known or known way, which allows for further consultation. Those obliged to comply with this treatment policy must obtain their prior and express authorization from the owner to collect and process personal data. This obligation is not necessary in the case of data of a public nature, cases of medical or sanitary urgency, information required by public or administrative entity, by court order, treatment of information authorized by law for historical, statistical or scientific purposes and data related to the Civil Registry of Persons. The owner, with the acceptance of this policy, declares to know that SALENTOUR CAFETERO can provide his information to entities linked or allied to this company, and to judicial or administrative entities and other entities of the State that, in exercise of their functions request. Likewise, it accepts that it may be subject to internal audit or external audit processes by companies in charge of this type of control. The foregoing, always subject to the confidentiality of the information. SALENTOUR CAFETERO will deliver a copy of compliance with the provisions set forth herein, at the request of the holder.

8. SENSITIVE DATA:
 For the purposes of handling sensitive data, SALENTOUR CAFETERO will obtain the corresponding authorization from the owner, in advance, provided that it is new data. SALENTOUR CAFETERO may use and process Sensitive data when:

a. The holder gives his explicit authorization, except in cases where the Law does not require authorization. The holder is not obliged to grant such authorization.

b. The treatment is necessary to safeguard the vital interest of the holder and he is physically or legally incapacitated. In these events, legal representatives must grant their authorization.

c. The treatment refers to data that are necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process.

9. AUTHORIZATION OF DATA PROCESSING OF CHILDREN, GIRLS AND ADOLESCENTS:
The treatment will ensure respect for the rights of children and adolescents. SALENTOUR CAFETERO will not process the personal data of children and adolescents, unless that information is of a public nature. If SALENTOUR CAFETERO I will act as database manager, the person responsible for the information will undertake to request the corresponding authorization from the legal representative of the minors. Therefore, it will guarantee SALENTOUR CAFETERO that the data obtained is true, complete, accurate, updated, verifiable and understandable, in accordance with Colombian Law.

10. RIGHTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA HOLDER:
SALENTOUR CAFETERO will guarantee the following rights to the holder:

a. Know, update and rectify your personal data.

b. Request proof of authorization.

c. Be informed by SALENTOUR CAFETERO, upon request, of the use you have given to your data.

d. File before the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce - SIC, complaints for violations of the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and other regulations that modify, add or complement it.

e. Revoke the authorization and / or request the deletion of the information when the constitutional and legal principles, rights and guarantees are not respected in the treatment. The revocation and / or elimination will proceed when the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce - SIC, has determined that in the treatment, SALENTOUR CAFETERO has incurred in conduct contrary to the Constitution and the Law.

f. Access free of charge to personal data that has been subject to processing, upon request.

The rights of the owners may be exercised by the following persons:

a. By the holder, who must prove his identity sufficiently.

b. For their successors, who must prove such quality.

c. By the representative and / or proxy of the holder, prior accreditation of the power or representation.

d. By public or administrative entities in the exercise of their legal functions or by court order.

11. DUTIES OF THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF INFORMATION:
SALENTOUR CAFETERO will fulfill the following duties as responsible for the processing of information:

a. Guarantee the holder, at all times, the full and effective exercise of their rights in the database treatment.

b. Request and keep, under the conditions set forth in the Law, a copy of the respective authorization granted by the owner.

c. To duly inform the owner about the purpose of the collection and the rights that assist him by virtue of the authorization granted.

d.Keep the information under the necessary security conditions to prevent its adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access.

e. Update the information.

f. Rectify the information when it is incorrect and communicate the pertinent to the holder.

g. To process the queries and complaints made in the terms indicated in this manual.

h. Inform the data protection authority when there are violations of security codes and there are risks in the management of the information of the owners.

i. Comply with the instructions and requirements issued by the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce - SIC.

12. INFORMATION SECURITY:
SALENTOUR CAFETERO has security measures, which seek to protect and prevent the adulteration, loss, unauthorized use and access of the owner's data.

13. PRIVACY NOTICE:
The Privacy Notice is the physical, electronic or any other known or known format, which is made available to the owner for the processing of their personal data., Which is intended to inform the owner about the existence of treatment policies of your information, how to access them and the characteristics of the treatment that is intended to give your data. The Privacy Notice, at a minimum, must contain the following information:

a. The identity, address and contact details of the person responsible for the processing.

b. The type of treatment to which the data will be submitted and its purpose.

c. Inform the holder how to access or consult the information processing policy.

14. USE AND INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA:
Due to the nature of the permanent or occasional relationships that any holder may have with SALENTOUR CAFETERO, the holder accepts that all of their information can be transferred abroad, provided that their data is subject to legal or similar requirements SALENTOUR CAFETERO may also exchange the personal data of the holder, with government or public authorities abroad, with their accountants, auditors, lawyers and other advisors and representatives, if necessary or appropriate to comply with current laws, including laws other than those of your country of residence, comply with legal processes, respond to requests from public authorities and the government and obtain applicable compensation or limit damages that may affect SALENTOUR CAFETERO.

15. CARE OF CONSULTATIONS:
SALENTOUR CAFETERO informs the holder that he can consult this manual of database treatment policies in the link called “Personal Data Processing Policy (Data Privacy Policy)” on the website www.salentourcafetero.com. The holder may submit any request, request, complaint or claim to the email [email protected], or in writing sent to the address of SALENTOUR CAFETERO.The holder may consult the personal data that rests in the databases of SALENTOUR CAFETERO and is not considered excepted by the Law, and will provide all the information that is linked to the identification of the owner. The consultation will be answered within a maximum period of 15 business days from the date of receipt. When it is not possible to attend the query within this term, the interested party will be informed, stating the reasons for the delay and indicating the date on which their query will be attended, which in no case may exceed 5 business days following the expiration of the first term.

16. CLAIM ATTENTION:
The holder who considers that the information contained in the databases of SALENTOUR CAFETERO must be corrected, updated or deleted, or when he notices an alleged breach of any of the duties contained herein and in the Law, may submit the corresponding claim, following this procedure: The holder will formulate the claim through written or electronic communication, along with his identification number, description of facts that give rise to the claim, address, telephone number and place of contact, accompanied by the documents he wants enforce. If the claim is incomplete, the holder will be required within five 5 days of receiving the claim to correct the failures. After 1 month from the date of the request, without the holder submitting the required information, it will be understood that he has given up the claim. The maximum term to attend the complete claim will be 15 business days from the day following the date of receipt. When it is not possible to address the claim within said term, the interested party will be informed of the reasons for the delay and the date on which their claim will be addressed, which in no case may exceed 5 business days following the expiration of the first term. The holder may only file a complaint with the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce - SIC, once the consultation or claim process has been exhausted before the person responsible for the treatment.

17. DEPENDENCY OR PERSON IN CHARGE OF ATTENDING CONSULTATIONS, PETITIONS, COMPLAINTS AND / OR CLAIMS:
The agency responsible for processing inquiries, requests, complaints and / or claims, related to the treatment and protection of personal data of workers, customers, suppliers and other third parties who own the personal data that SALENTOUR CAFETERO in its databases, it will be the administrative and reservation area, email: [email protected]

18. MODIFICATIONS OF THE POLICIES:
SALENTOUR CAFETERO reserves the right to modify, at any time, unilaterally, its policies and procedures for the processing of personal data. Any changes will be published and announced on the website www.salentourcafetero.com. In addition, it will retain previous versions of this policy. The continued use or disconnection of the services by the owner of the information, after being notified of the new guidelines, constitutes the acceptance of the same.

19. VALIDITY:
This manual is effective as of Twenty-one May (21), 2019.

AUTHORIZATION FOR THE USE OF PERSONAL DATA
SALENTOUR CAFETERO, in compliance with Statutory Law 1581 of 2013, Decree 1377 of 2013 and External Circular No. 001 of November 8, 2016 of the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce - SIC, informs that its data personnel are in our database, in order to be treated for tourism and internal purposes of the company, and to always provide a better service. In order to guarantee the protection, storage and good use of your personal data, you authorize us in a free, prior, express, voluntary and duly informed manner, and allows SALENTOUR CAFETERO to collect, collect, use , circulate, delete, process, compile, exchange, update, dispose and process the data provided by you, which have been incorporated into our database. Your information is and will be used in the development of the functions of SALENTOUR CAFETERO, directly or through third parties. In compliance with article 10 of Decree 1377 of 2013, you are expressly and unequivocally authorized to maintain and manage your personal data. If you do not want your personal data to be used by us, you may partially or totally revoke this authorization, in writing, either physically or electronically, that allows you to reasonably conclude that consent is revoked. You authorize the sending of communications using your personal data, such as mobile phone number, email, landlines, home address, or any other means of contact. In the event that you have any observations and / or comments on the handling and use of your personal data, or in case you consider that SALENTOUR CAFETERO gave contrary use to your information, or do not wish to continue receiving Information related to the company and its activities, you can contact us through a communication addressed to our address or email: [email protected]

PRIVACY NOTICE
SALENTOUR CAFETERO operator travel agency identified with NIT 30339429-1, RNT 71133, with address at Finca El Porvenir, Navarco Bajo, Salento (Quindío), cell phone 3122880579 and website www.salentourcafetero.com. It is responsible for the processing of your personal data. Your information will be included in our database and will be used directly or through designated third parties, to fulfill the following purposes of the company:

1. Achieve an efficient communication of our tourist services and other activities related to the functions of SALENTOUR CAFETERO.

2. Provide our tourist services.

3. Inform about new tourist services of SALENTOUR CAFETERO.

4. To comply with obligations contracted with our customers, employees, contractors and suppliers.

5. Inform about changes in the tourist services of SALENTOUR CAFETERO.

6. Evaluate the quality of tourist services.

You, as the holder of the information, declare under the gravity of the oath that all the data provided is accurate and truthful and that SALENTOUR CAFETERO has informed you of prior and express that:

1. The personal data provided by me will be used by SALENTOUR CAFETERO to comply with the aforementioned purposes.

2. My data will be subject to collection, storage, updating, backup, among others.

3. The person responsible for the processing of your personal data is SALENTOUR CAFETERO.

4. I have the right to know, update, rectify, revoke, request the deletion, file complaints and claims and other rights contained in Colombian legislation, regarding the data provided.

5. I know the Manual of Policies for the Treatment of Personal Data of SALENTOUR CAFETERO on its website www.salentourcafetero.com, as well as the consultation and claim procedures that allow me to enforce my rights of access, consultation, rectification, updating and deletion of my data.

Web Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy establishes the terms in which Salentour Cafetero uses and protects the information that is provided by its users when using its website. This company is committed to the security of its users' data. When we ask you to fill in the personal information fields with which you can be identified, we do so by ensuring that it will only be used in accordance with the terms of this document. However, this Privacy Policy may change over time or be updated so we recommend and emphasize continually reviewing this page to ensure you agree with those changes.

Information that is collected:
Our website may collect personal information such as: Name, contact information such as your email address and demographic information. Likewise, when necessary, specific information may be required to process an order or make a delivery or billing.

Use of the information collected:
Our website uses the information in order to provide the best possible service, particularly to maintain a user registry, of orders if applicable, and to improve our products and services. E-mails may be sent periodically through our site with special offers, new products and other advertising information that we consider relevant to you or that may provide some benefit, these emails will be sent to the address you provide and may be canceled anytime. Salentour Cafetero is highly committed to fulfill the commitment to keep your information secure. We use the most advanced systems and constantly update them to ensure that there is no unauthorized access.

Cookies:
A cookie refers to a file that is sent for the purpose of requesting permission to be stored on your computer, accepting that file is created and the cookie is then used to have information regarding web traffic, and also facilitates future visits to a web recurrent. Another function that cookies have is that with them the websites can recognize you individually and therefore provide you with the best personalized service on your website. Our website uses cookies to identify the pages that are visited and their frequency. This information is used only for statistical analysis and then the information is permanently deleted. You can delete cookies at any time from your computer. However, cookies help to provide a better service for websites, they do not give access to information from your computer or from you, unless you want it and provide it directly, visits to a website. You can accept or deny the use of cookies, however most browsers accept cookies automatically as it serves to have a better web service. You can also change your computer settings to decline cookies. If they decline, you may not be able to use some of our services.

Links to Third Parties:
This website may contain links to other sites that may be of interest to you. Once you click on these links and leave our page, we no longer have control over the site to which you are redirected and therefore we are not responsible for the terms or privacy or the protection of your data on those other third-party sites. These sites are subject to their own privacy policies, so it is recommended that you consult them to confirm that you agree with them.

Control of your personal information:
At any time you may restrict the collection or use of personal information that is provided to our website. Each time you are asked to fill out a form, such as the user registration, you can check or uncheck the option to receive information by email. In case you have marked the option to receive our newsletter or advertising you can cancel it at any time. This company will not sell, assign or distribute personal information that is collected without your consent, unless required by a judge with a court order. Salentour Cafetero It reserves the right to change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time.

Terms and Conditions

The use of this page ratifies your agreement with the terms and conditions set forth below. If you do not agree with any section of the content please call us before using this contact portal. This site is offered to you as a user for your acceptance without negotiation of the terms, conditions and clauses contained therein. The relationship between the Salentour Cafetero site and you will be that of independent contractors and none of the parties (including officials, agents and employees) may be considered or constituted as partners, joint ventures, trusts, employees and / or common agents. You may not assign, agree, subcontract or delegate your rights, duties and obligations indicated herein.

Licenses and Trademarks:
The Tour Operator Salentour Cafetero , owns this site and has the corresponding authorizations for the use of images, graphics, icons, characters, music, texts, software and other contents of the site that we will call hereinafter "Content", as well as HTML and CGI encodings and other codes and texts in any format that we will call "code" used to implement this site. No code or content may be modified, altered, copied, distributed, retransmitted, exposed, used, reproduced and / or published under any circumstances, except as expressly authorized by these rules and in the instructions of each section of this site. . Any modification or use of the content or code of this site for purposes other than those permitted constitutes a violation of copyright laws and other intellectual property rights. This site has been designed solely and exclusively for your personal use. It is forbidden to market the content, products, information, software and services obtained on the Salentour Cafetero website.

Free access and use of http://www.salentourcafetero.com:
Access to www.salentourcafetero.com is free for the user and does not require prior subscription or registration. However, the use of some services such as the purchase of a ticket, a hotel, medical assistance or the request for quotation of any product and / or travel package offered, can only be done through a subscription or user registration, which Salentour Cafetero will have to place them.

General conditions:
The data provided by the user in http://www.salentour.com will be kept under strict confidentiality and will be used according to the personal data processing policies that can be consulted on this Privacy Policy page. In the contracts concluded through this site, the user may request returns or changes that may be voluntarily accepted by the supplier, as long as the restrictions of the line or operator allow it. Any acceptance of the offer made through this site will be subject to the validation of Salentour Cafetero , after verifying that:

There is the availability of land trips.

Validate and accept the payment method offered by the user.

Consequently, any operation carried out on this site requires a validation by Salentour Cafetero and will be a requirement for the formation of consent.

To inform the user or consumer about this validation, Salentour Cafetero must send a written confirmation to the same email address provided by the user accepting the offer, or by any means of communication that guarantees due and timely knowledge of the consumer, which will be previously indicated on this site. The single visit of the Internet site in which access to certain services is offered does not impose any obligation on the consumer, unless he has clearly accepted the conditions offered by the provider, in the manner indicated in these terms and conditions. In the contracts offered through this site Salentour Cafetero will inform, unequivocally and easily accessible, the steps that must be followed to celebrate them and will inform when appropriate. Just following the steps indicated for this purpose on this site, to make a purchase or to hire a service, amounts to accepting that effectively Salentour Cafetero has complied with the conditions contained in this paragraph. Salentour Cafetero will also indicate their postal or electronic mail address and the technical means available to the consumer to identify and correct errors in the shipment or in their data. The prices of the services available on this site as long as they appear on it, will only be valid and applicable on this site and will not be applicable to other sales channels used by Salentour Cafetero such as physical stores, catalogs or others. The conditions of leasing of vehicles will be those established by the respective car rental company. It will be the sole responsibility of the client to be informed about these conditions and to fulfill them effectively. The offers that are published on this site, will be subject in terms of its modality and conditions, to the rules set for each one on this website.

Against child pornography:
In accordance with the Law 679 of August 3, 2001 issued by the Congress of the Republic , with which provisions are made to prevent and counteract exploitation, pornography and sex tourism with minors , all persons must prevent, block, combat and denounce the exploitation, accommodation, use, publication, dissemination of images, texts, documents, audiovisual files, misuse of global information networks, or the establishment of telematic links of any kind related to pornographic or allusive material to sexual activities of minors. Failure to comply with the foregoing could generate criminal and / or administrative liability.

Against the exploitation, commercialization and trafficking of wildlife species:
In accordance with the Law 17 of January 22, 1981 issued by the Congress of the Republic , Resolution 1367 of 2000, Against the Commercialization and Illegal Trafficking of Wild Fauna and Flora

Against the commercialization and illegal traffic of regional and national cultural goods:
In accordance with Law 103 of 1991, issued by the Congress of the Republic , decree 904 of 1941, law 397 of 1997 and decree 833 of 2002, law 1185 of 2008 Against the commercialization and illegal traffic of regional and national cultural assets

Limitations of personal and commercial use:
This site can only be used to make authentic reservations or purchases and cannot be used for other purposes than those described here. No speculative, false or fraudulent reservations will be made. You as a user assume that you are of sufficient legal age to make use of the site and to accept the legal and economic obligations that this entails. You agree that it is consistent with all responsibilities arising from the use of the salentourcafetero.com site, whether caused by you or by third parties operating under your password. The information, programming codes, products and other services published on this portal may contain typographical errors and inaccuracies. Salentour Cafetero , its affiliated companies, suppliers and collaborators will periodically make changes to update the information. As a condition for the use of this site, you guarantee that you will not carry out any illegal or prohibited activity in the terms, conditions and requirements mentioned above.

Connections and links to third-party portals:
This site may contain links (links) that communicate with portals operated by third parties independent of this site. Salentour Cafetero has no control over them and is not responsible for their contents. The inclusion of these sites in ours does not imply any type of association with said third parties or their operators. Please note that when you enter one of these links, you are entering a portal outside of us and therefore we have no responsibility. We advise you to read the instructions of these sites about their privacy, as these may be different from those offered by Salentour Cafetero . Of course, you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your passwords and the information contained in your user account. Please be very careful with this information. Use of billboards, chat rooms and other communication forums: If the site contains billboards, chat rooms and other media or message communication forums, you as a user of them agree to send and receive only messages and material that is appropriate and that is related to it. Examples of misuse of the forum would be:

Defame, insult, abuse, harass, threaten and violate legal rights such as the right to privacy and publicity of third parties.

Publish, distribute, advertise or disseminate any type of defamatory, discriminatory, obscene, indecent or illegal information or material.

Upload files containing software or other material protected by intellectual property or copyright laws unless such authorships and rights are owned or all relevant permits for use have been received.

Upload files that contain viruses, are corrupt or contain any type of programs or code that could damage the operations of third-party computers.

Remove any attribution of authorship, legal notices, property designations and / or trademarks in any system file.

Falsify the origin of the source, the computer program or any material contained in the loaded file.

Advertise or offer the sale of goods and / or services, conduct surveys, contests or send letters in chain.

Download any file uploaded by any other user of a forum with the knowledge that it should not be legally distributed that way. As a user you accept that the forums are for the use of public and non-private communications. Likewise, you agree that the talks, conferences, newsletters and other communications between other users are not endorsed by us, or its affiliates, and that such communications will not be considered for review, virus control and / or approved by Salentour Coffee maker or its affiliates. We reserve the right to withdraw without prior notice any content of a forum, as well as the total right to deny, at its discretion, access to any portal user or any part thereof without prior notice.

Security Risks You Must Consider When Making Transactions On The Internet:
It can be presented that a user is deceived by means of emails or some deceit of DNS servers, to visit a false site that presents the same design, but where the card data is loaded in the false system, stealing cardholder information . Therefore it is important to generate the culture, that users to make transactions must enter directly through the known domains to reduce risks. It can be presented that the computer where the user is making the transaction, has installed without any prior knowledge of the user some spyware or malicious intent that captures everything typed by the keyboard or captures information from input devices and is sent to a network or host In Internet. Therefore, it is recommended that the transaction be carried out on the home or office computer. User impersonation could be presented or the user refuses to have sent and / or received the transaction and is used by a third party.

Limitation of Liability:
Salentour Cafetero, does not guarantee that your applications will work continuously or without errors, that the defects will be corrected or that the site or server is free of viruses or other dangerous components. In no case Salentour Cafetero may be blamed for any direct or indirect damage, or for consequential damages, including, without limitation, loss of earnings, replacement cost of products, inability to use the content, errors made in mouse click access, even if Salentour Cafetero is advised of the possibility of such damage. If local laws do not allow the exclusion of liability, the exclusions listed above do not apply to you. In the case of warning of the existence of an error, of insufficiency, of lack of clarity or expiration of the terms of validity of the information or of having any questions about the information disclosed here, we thank the user to send a message to the email: [email protected]